08 October 2023 (Morning Sessions)
- 07:30 - 09:00
- Reception
- 09:00 - 9:30
- Official Opening Ceremony: Inauguration by Professor Bezzina Mohamed, Rector of Blida1 University
President of session: Professor Lounis Samir
- 09:30 - 10:00
- Plenary 01: Professor Jana Kalbáčová Vejpravová, “Van der Waals heterostructures tunable with chiral light and magnetic field”
- 10:00 - 10:30
- Plenary 02: Professor Martin Kalbáč, “Novel approaches to preparation of 2D materials, their modifications and application in devices”
10h:30-11h00
Coffee Break + Poster Session1 (P01-P26)
- 11:00 - 11:30
- Plenary 03: Professor Pedro Gorria, “Exploring the magnetic behaviour of Ni nanoparticles in carbon matrices.”
- 11:30 - 12:00
- Plenary 04: Professor Lounis Samir: “Emergence of intrinsic antiferromagnetic topological solitons in thin films”
- 12:00 - 12:15
- O01: Amel Benmansour, “Magnetic properties of the site-diluted spin-1 Blume Capel multiyer system: : A Monte Carlo simulation study”
- 12:15 - 12:30
- O02: Hocine Nebair , “Monitoring the microstructural changes during quenching of X70 steel using magnetic Barkhausen noise method”
- 12:30 - 12:45
- O03: Samira Berrebib, “Synthesis and Characterization of Magnetic Phosphides Powders Using an Anisotropic Reitveld Model Accounting”
- 12:45 - 13:00
- O04: Bouchra Belmabrouk, “Theoretical study of Cr substitution on tetragonal BaTiO3 electrical and magnetic properties”
13h:00-14h00
Lunch
08 October, 2023 (Afternoon Sessions)
President of session: Professor Pedro Gorria
- 14:00 - 14:30
- Plenary 05: R. Iglesias, “Multiscale Computational Modelling Tools to Assess Radiation Damage in Structural Materials ”
- 14:30 - 15:00
- Plenary 06: Professor Baadji Nadjib, « Interplay between electron correlation, spin-orbit coupling and crystalline structure in ferroelectric metal LiOsO3”
- 15:00 - 15:15
- O05: Z. Souilah “Investigation of the magnetic properties of ferrite materials and application to the understanding of the human soul”
- 15:15 - 15:30
- O06: Mohamed Behloul, “Modeling, optimization and simulation of pyroelectric infrared detector based on P(VDF-TrFE) Copolymer”
- 15:30 - 15:45
- O07: N. Iles. “Tunable electric polarization in ultrathin half-metallic [BaFeO3]m/[BaTiO3]n superlattices : an ab initio study”
15:45 - 16:00
Coffee Break + Session Poster2 (P27-P54)
- 16:00 - 16:15
- O08: Karima Bouakaz. “Transverse photons Dispersion laws at Next-to-Leading Order in Hot SQED”
- 16:15 - 16:30
- O09: Yousfia Laidouni, “Electron Transport Analysis For GaSb MOSFET n+nn+ Channel”
- 16:30 - 16:45
- O10: M. Bounib , “Mixed convection heat transfer by nanofluid enhancement [ZnO-water] in a cavity with partial sides heating”
- 16:45 - 17:00
- O11: Touil Zoulikha, “Non-destructive testing by ultrasound in composite materials”
Closing the first day of the Conference
09 October 2023 (Morning Sessions)
President of session: Professor Baadji Nadjib
- 09:00 - 09:30
- Plenary 07: Professor Khelif Abdelkrim “Sound opacity, in the light of acoustic metamaterials ”
- 09:30 - 09:45
- O12: Abdellah Hassaine; “Effect of Graphene Nano-Platelets and Porosities on the Natural Frequencies of Functionally-Graded-Material Composite Beams”
- 09:45 - 10:00
- O13: A. Haddouchea, “A comparative study of LiH, O2 and GaCl energies under a three dimensional hyperbolic potential”
- 10:00 - 10:15
- O14: A. Ali Messaoud, “KMC simulation of nano PSi formation from p-type Si(100) using electrochemical etching in HF acid solution: initial stages of etching studies”
- 10:15- 10:30
- O15: K. Azila, ” Water quality control by U-shaped optical fiber sensor”
10h:30-11h00
Coffee Break + Poster Session3 (P55-P85)
- 11:00 - 11:30
- Plenary 08: Professor Benamara Omar, “Eutectic oxides ceramic for industrial applications”
- 11:30 - 12:00
- Plenary 09: Professor Rekik Brahim “The Behavior of double tungstate in the presence of rare earths on its structural, optical and vibrational properties”
- 12:00 - 12:15
- O16: Hakim Belkhalfa, “Electrochemical detection of ALP alkaline phosphatase by MIPs (Molecularly Imprinted Polymer)”
- 12:15 - 12:30
- O17: Boudiar Meriem “Optical properties of sol–gel derived Ni doped TiO2 thin films.”
- 12:30 - 12:45
- O18: Hamza Medjaji “Synthesis and characterization of LaAl0.9Fe0.1O3 perovskite: Application to oxygen photo-production”
- 12:45 - 13:00
- O19: A. Chiheb, “NLMS an Enhanced Variant of the LMS for the Active Noise Cancellation”
13h:00-14h00
Lunch
09 October, 2023 (Afternoon Sessions)
President of session: Professor Terrissa Labib
- 14:00 - 14:30
- Plenary 10: Professor Kharfi Fayçal “Artificial Intelligence for CT-Images Auto-segmentation in Radiation Therapy”
- 14:30 - 14:45
- O20: Sayeh Mohamed, “A GRU - Gated Recurrent Unit Model for SnO2 Thin films Characteristics Estimation”
- 14:45 - 15:00
- O21: SamahYahiaoui, “Smart Prediction of Global Solar Radiation for the City of Batna Using Fuzzy Logic”
- 15:00 - 15:15
- O22: Rezig Walid, “Development , Characterization of Basilica Hybrid Material Diatomite ( SiO2) Doped Fe and Application in Photocatalytic Degradation of Organic pollutants”
- 15:15 - 15:30
- O23: Bellil Wafa “ Natural Radioactivity in Swimming Pools: a case study from Algeria”
15h:30-15h50
Coffee Break + Poster Session4 (P86-P114)
- 15:50 - 16:05
- O24: Nadjet Osmani, “SEM and AFM study of radiation damage induced by neutron transmutation doping of silicon”
- 16:05 - 16:20
- O31: Hafsa Sebbah, “Confinement Effects by Structured Side Walls on Swift Granular Flows”
- 16:20 - 16:35
- O26: Soumia Smili, “X ray diffraction analysis of Fe-Cu-Zn-Sn powders mixture via Rietveld method”
- 16:35 - 16:50
- O34: Ali Boulahouache, “Synthesis and physical, optical and electrochemical properties of LaMnO3 semiconductor perovskite oxide”
Closing the second day of the Conference
10 October 2023 (Morning Sessions)
President of session: Professor Benamara Omar
- 08:30 - 09:00
- Plenary 11: Professor Rérat Michel, “Raman spectrum of adsorbed water molecules on MgO surfaces”
- 09:00 - 09:30
- Plenary 12: Professor Silvia Cassasa, “Crystal23: a modern tool for ab initio solid state chemistry & Physics”
- 09:30 - 09:45
- O27: Tarik Ouahrani, “Electrocatalytic activity enhancement of defects point-low dimensional Cu2WS4 structure from DFT calculations”
- 09:45 - 10:00
- O28: Sofiane Blilita, “Electronic structure of MAX phase materials (Ti2AlC and Ti2AlB)”
- 10:00 - 10:15
- O29: Sabah Kabache, “Optimizing PEMFC Hydrogen Gas Flow Control: A improved Study of a conventional Control Based on Load Demand”
- 10:15 - 10:30
- O30: Loubna Melaab “Spin Properties and Rashba Effect in a [100] GaAs/AlGaAs Double Quantum Well: A Comprehensive Theoretical Study”
10h:30-10h50
Coffee Break
- 10:50 - 11:20
- Plenary 13: Professor Jean Marc Greneche, “Structural and magnetic properties of nanostructures”
- 11:20 - 11:35
- O25: S. Benatmane, “Density functional theory study of structural, mechanical, and magnetic properties of double perovskites Ba2NiNbO6 for photovoltaic applications
- 11:35 - 11:50
- O32: Youcef Bensaidane, “Spin Gapless Semiconductor FeMnGa-Based Interface Characterization of Current-Perpendicular-to-Plane Spin Valves”